Species Details : Aichryson aizoides (Lam.) E.C. Nelson

Accepted scientific name:
Aichryson aizoides (Lam.) E.C. Nelson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aichryson aizoides  (Lam.) E.C. Nelson
Synonyms:
Aeonichryson aizoides (Lamarck) P.V. Heath (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aeonichryson aizoides (Lamarck) P.V. Heath
Aeonichryson aizoides var. domesticum (Praeger) P.V. Heath (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aeonichryson aizoides var. domesticum (Praeger) P.V. Heath
Aeonium aizoides (Lam.) Berger (synonym)
Aeonium domesticum (Praeger) A. Berger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aeonium domesticum (Praeger) A. Berger
Aichryson aizoides var. domesticum (Praeger) E.C. Nelson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aichryson aizoides var. domesticum (Praeger) E.C. Nelson
Aichryson domesticum (Praeger) Praeger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aichryson domesticum (Praeger) Praeger
Aichryson domesticum var. aizoides (Lam.) Praeger (synonym)
Sedum aizoides DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum aizoides DC.
Sempervivum aizoides Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sempervivum aizoides Lam.
Sempervivum domesticum Praeger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sempervivum domesticum Praeger
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Aichryson World Plants
Distribution: Madeira (Madeira Isl., Ilhas Desertas)
Environment: -
Additional data: Hybrid taxon.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Jan-2017
Source database: World Plants, Feb 2017   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Feb 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2017 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2017. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1a09f052-fb74-11e6-8d43-bc764e092680:col20170308