Species Details : Nolana acuminata (Miers) Miers ex Dun.

Accepted scientific name:
Nolana acuminata (Miers) Miers ex Dun. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nolana acuminata  (Miers) Miers ex Dun.
Synonyms:
Nolana angustifolia Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nolana angustifolia Phil.
Nolana lanceolata (Miers) Miers ex Dun. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nolana lanceolata (Miers) Miers ex Dun.
Sorema acuminata Miers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorema acuminata Miers
Sorema lanceolata Miers (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae CoL
Genus Nolana CoL
Distribution: Chile (Antofagasta, Atacama, Coquimbo, Valparaiso)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Jan-2017
Source database: World Plants, Feb 2017   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Feb 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2017 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2017. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1246dbd4-fb74-11e6-8d43-bc764e092680:col20170308