Species Details : Amorphophallus titanum (Becc.) Becc.

Accepted scientific name:
Amorphophallus titanum (Becc.) Becc. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amorphophallus titanum  (Becc.) Becc.
Synonyms:
Amorphophallus selebicus Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amorphophallus selebicus Nakai
Conophallus titanum Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conophallus titanum Becc.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Araceae WCSP
Genus Amorphophallus WCSP
Distribution: SUM
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 05-Sep-2014
Source database: WCSP, Sep 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2017). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Sep 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2017 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2017. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:39d00194-d35f-11e6-9d3f-bc764e092680:col20170308