Species Details : Blattella germanica (Linnaeus, 1767)

You selected Blattella germanica shuguroffi Karny, 1908. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Blattella germanica (Linnaeus, 1767) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Blattella germanica  (Linnaeus, 1767)
Synonyms:
Blatta asiatica Pallas, 1773 (synonym)
Blatta bivittata Serville, 1838 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Blatta bivittata Serville, 1838
Blatta daurica Laxmann, 1769 (synonym)
Blatta germanica Linnaeus, 1767 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blatta germanica Linnaeus, 1767
Blatta obliquata Daldorf, 1794 (synonym)
Blatta parallela Harris, 1835 (synonym)
Blatta transfuga Brünnich, 1763 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blatta transfuga Brünnich, 1763
Blattella germanica shuguroffi Karny, 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blattella germanica shuguroffi Karny, 1908
Eublattella cuneivittata (Hanitsch, 1925) (synonym)
Ischnoptera paralella Tepper, 1893 (synonym)
Ischnoptera parallela Princis, 1969 (synonym)
Phyllodromia cuneivittata Hanitsch, 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllodromia cuneivittata Hanitsch, 1925
Phyllodromia magna Tepper, 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllodromia magna Tepper, 1895
Phyllodromia niitakana Shiraki, 1931 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
crotonbug English - -
German cockroach English - -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Blattodea CockroachSF
Superfamily Blaberoidea CockroachSF
Family Ectobiidae CockroachSF
Genus Blattella CockroachSF
Distribution: TAI; cosmopolitan [Asian origin]
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Domiciliary pest
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: George Beccaloni, 29-Nov-2016
Source database: CockroachSF, 5.0, Dec 2016   100%
Bibliographic citation: Beccaloni G.W. (2017). CockroachSF: Cockroach Species File (version 5.0, Dec 2016). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2017 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2017. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://lsid.speciesfile.org/urn:lsid:Blattodea.speciesfile.org:TaxonName:6027
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:470fdca8-d35f-11e6-9d3f-bc764e092680:col20170308