Infraspecific Taxon Details : Corynandra viscosa var. deglabrata (Backen) comb. ined.

You selected Cleome viscosa f. deglabrata (Back.) Jacobs. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Corynandra viscosa var. deglabrata (Backen) comb. ined. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Arivela viscosa var. deglabrata (Backer) M.L.Zhang & G.C.Tucker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arivela viscosa var. deglabrata (Backer) M.L.Zhang & G.C.Tucker
Cleome viscosa f. deglabrata (Back.) Jacobs (synonym)
Cleome viscosa var. deglabrata (Backen) B. S. Sun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cleome viscosa var. deglabrata (Backen) B. S. Sun
Polanisia viscosa var. deglabrata Backen (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Cleomaceae World Plants
Genus Corynandra World Plants
Species Corynandra viscosa World Plants
Distribution: China, peninsular Malaysia (Penang), Java, Vietnam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Jan-2017
Source database: World Plants, Feb 2017   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2017). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Feb 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2017 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2017. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2b7357a0-fb74-11e6-8d43-bc764e092680:col20170308