Species Details : Nolana incana (R. Phil.) L M.Johnston

Accepted scientific name:
Nolana incana (R. Phil.) L M.Johnston (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nolana incana  (R. Phil.) L M.Johnston
Synonyms:
Alibrexia incana Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alibrexia incana Phil.
Dolia incana (Phil.) Reiche (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Dolia incana (Phil.) Reiche
Dolia incana (Phil.) Wettst. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Dolia incana (Phil.) Wettst.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae CoL
Genus Nolana CoL
Distribution: Chile (Antofagasta, Atacama)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Jan-2017
Source database: World Plants, Feb 2017   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Feb 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2017 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2017. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1246b42b-fb74-11e6-8d43-bc764e092680:col20170308