Species Details : Swartzia langsdorffii Raddi

Accepted scientific name:
Swartzia langsdorffii Raddi (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Mimosa pulchra Vell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimosa pulchra Vell.
Swartzia brasiliensis Vogel (synonym) 2 literature references for Swartzia brasiliensis Vogel
Tunatea langsdorfii (Raddi)Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tunatea langsdorfii (Raddi)Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Swartzia CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F.(†) (eds) (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2017 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2017. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~7004
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20f74701-d35f-11e6-9d3f-bc764e092680:col20170308