Species Details : Abarema brachystachya (DC.)Barneby & J.W.Grimes

Accepted scientific name:
Abarema brachystachya (DC.)Barneby & J.W.Grimes (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abarema brachystachya  (DC.)Barneby & J.W.Grimes
Synonyms:
Feuilleea rhombea (Benth.)Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Feuilleea rhombea (Benth.)Kuntze
Inga brachystachya DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inga brachystachya DC.
Mimosa lusoria Vell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimosa lusoria Vell.
Pithecellobium lusorium (Vahl)Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pithecellobium lusorium (Vahl)Benth.
Pithecellobium rhombeum Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pithecellobium rhombeum Benth.
Pithecolobium lusorium (Vahl)Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pithecolobium lusorium (Vahl)Benth.
Pithecolobium rhombeum Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pithecolobium rhombeum Benth.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Abarema CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Shrub, Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Nielsen IC & Rico ML, 2001-05 Barneby RC & Grimes JW (Monograph 1996/97), 1994
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F.(†) (eds) (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2017 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2017. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2054d0e9-d35f-11e6-9d3f-bc764e092680:col20170308