Species Details : Ormosia arborea (Vell.)Harms

Accepted scientific name:
Ormosia arborea (Vell.)Harms (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ormosia arborea  (Vell.)Harms
Synonyms:
Abrus arboreus Vell. (synonym) 2 literature references for Abrus arboreus Vell.
Ormosia acuta Vogel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ormosia acuta Vogel
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Ormosia CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F.(†) (eds) (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2017 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2017. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20e72a3d-d35f-11e6-9d3f-bc764e092680:col20170308