Species details : Aleuria aurantia (Pers.) Fuckel, 1870

Accepted scientific name:
Aleuria aurantia (Pers.) Fuckel, 1870 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aleuria aurantia  (Pers.) Fuckel, 1870
Synonyms:
Helvella coccinea Bolton, 1790 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helvella coccinea Bolton, 1790
Otidea aurantia (Pers.) Massee, 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Otidea aurantia (Pers.) Massee, 1895
Otidea aurantia var. aurantia (Pers.) Massee, 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Otidea aurantia var. aurantia (Pers.) Massee, 1895
Peziza aurantia Pers., 1800 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza aurantia Pers., 1800
Peziza aurantia f. aurantia Pers., 1800 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza aurantia f. aurantia Pers., 1800
Peziza aurantia var. aurantia Pers., 1800 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza aurantia var. aurantia Pers., 1800
Peziza aurantia f. minor Cooke, 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza aurantia f. minor Cooke, 1879
Peziza aurantia var. stipitata W. Phillips, 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza aurantia var. stipitata W. Phillips, 1887
Peziza coccinea Huds., 1778 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza coccinea Huds., 1778
Scodellina aurantia (Pers.) Gray, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scodellina aurantia (Pers.) Gray, 1821
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Pezizomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Pezizales Species Fungorum
Family Pyronemataceae Species Fungorum
Genus Aleuria Species Fungorum
Distribution: Austria; Belgium; Channel Is.; Czech Republic; Germany; Great Britain; Ireland; Italy; New York; Ontario; Portugal; Switzerland; Tierra del Fuego (Argentina); Venezuela; Victoria
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 22-Jan-2016
Source database: Species Fungorum, Jan 2016   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2018). Species Fungorum (version Jan 2016). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2016 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2016. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=473871
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:7adf49ae-e478-11e5-86e7-bc764e092680:col20150315