Species details : Marasmius oreades (Bolton) Fr., 1836

Accepted scientific name:
Marasmius oreades (Bolton) Fr., 1836 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Marasmius oreades  (Bolton) Fr., 1836
Synonyms:
Agaricus coriaceus Lightf., 1777 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus coriaceus Lightf., 1777
Agaricus oreades Bolton, 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus oreades Bolton, 1792
Agaricus oreades var. albidus Schultz, 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus oreades var. albidus Schultz, 1878
Agaricus oreades var. oreades Bolton, 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus oreades var. oreades Bolton, 1792
Agaricus pratensis Huds., 1778 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus pratensis Huds., 1778
Agaricus pseudomouceron Bull., 1812 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus pseudomouceron Bull., 1812
Chamaeceras albidus (Schultz) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaeceras albidus (Schultz) Kuntze, 1898
Collybia oreades (Bolton) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia oreades (Bolton) P. Kumm., 1871
Gymnopus pratensis Gray, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnopus pratensis Gray, 1821
Scorteus oreades (Bolton) Earle ex Redhead, 2015 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Scorteus oreades (Bolton) Earle ex Redhead, 2015
Scorteus oreades (Bolton) Earle, 1909 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Scorteus oreades (Bolton) Earle, 1909
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Marasmiaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Marasmius Species Fungorum
Distribution: Czech Republic; Great Britain; Romania; Spain; Switzerland; Tasmania; Victoria
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 22-Jan-2016
Source database: Species Fungorum, Jan 2016   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2018). Species Fungorum (version Jan 2016). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2016 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2016. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=174712
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:90b03fbb-e478-11e5-86e7-bc764e092680:col20150315