Species details : Amanita ponderosa Malençon & R. Heim, 1944

Accepted scientific name:
Amanita ponderosa Malençon & R. Heim, 1944 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amanita ponderosa  Malençon & R. Heim, 1944
Synonyms:
Amanita curtipes var. ponderosa (Malençon & R. Heim) M.L. Castro, 1997 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita curtipes var. ponderosa (Malençon & R. Heim) M.L. Castro, 1997
Amanita ponderosa f. ponderosa Malençon & R. Heim, 1944 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita ponderosa f. ponderosa Malençon & R. Heim, 1944
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Amanitaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Amanita Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 22-Jan-2016
Source database: Species Fungorum, Jan 2016   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Jan 2016). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2016 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2016. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=284068
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:9201c28d-e478-11e5-86e7-bc764e092680:col20150315