Species details : Cyclocybe aegerita (V. Brig.) Vizzini, 2014

You selected Agrocybe aegerita (V. Brig.) Singer, 1951. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cyclocybe aegerita (V. Brig.) Vizzini, 2014 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyclocybe aegerita  (V. Brig.) Vizzini, 2014
Synonyms:
Agaricus aegerita V. Brig., 1837 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus aegerita V. Brig., 1837
Agrocybe aegerita (V. Brig.) Singer, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrocybe aegerita (V. Brig.) Singer, 1951
Agrocybe aegerita var. aegerita (V. Brig.) Singer, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrocybe aegerita var. aegerita (V. Brig.) Singer, 1951
Pholiota aegerita (V. Brig.) Quél., 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pholiota aegerita (V. Brig.) Quél., 1872
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Strophariaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Cyclocybe Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 22-Jan-2016
Source database: Species Fungorum, Jan 2016   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Jan 2016). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2016 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2016. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=550610
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:9059fc0b-e478-11e5-86e7-bc764e092680:col20150315