Species details : Infundibulicybe geotropa (Bull.) Harmaja, 2003

Accepted scientific name:
Infundibulicybe geotropa (Bull.) Harmaja, 2003 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Infundibulicybe geotropa  (Bull.) Harmaja, 2003
Synonyms:
Agaricus geotropus Bull., 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus geotropus Bull., 1792
Agaricus geotropus var. geotropus Bull., 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus geotropus var. geotropus Bull., 1792
Agaricus pileolarius Sowerby, 1797 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus pileolarius Sowerby, 1797
Clitocybe geotropa (Bull.) Quél., 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe geotropa (Bull.) Quél., 1872
Clitocybe geotropa var. geotropa (Bull.) Quél., 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe geotropa var. geotropa (Bull.) Quél., 1872
Clitocybe geotropa var. minor Singer, 1947 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe geotropa var. minor Singer, 1947
Clitocybe gilva var. geotropa (Bull.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe gilva var. geotropa (Bull.) P. Kumm., 1871
Clitocybe maxima sensu auct Brit.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005) (misapplied name)
Clitocybe subinvoluta sensu Lange; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005) (misapplied name)
Omphalia geotropa (Bull.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalia geotropa (Bull.) Quél., 1886
Omphalia geotropa var. geotropa (Bull.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalia geotropa var. geotropa (Bull.) Quél., 1886
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Tricholomataceae Species Fungorum
Genus Infundibulicybe Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Northern Ireland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 22-Jan-2016
Source database: Species Fungorum, Jan 2016   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2018). Species Fungorum (version Jan 2016). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2016 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2016. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=487940
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:7ac6c682-e478-11e5-86e7-bc764e092680:col20150315