Species details : Tuber melanosporum Vittad., 1831

Accepted scientific name:
Tuber melanosporum Vittad., 1831 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tuber melanosporum  Vittad., 1831
Synonyms:
Tuber melanosporum var. melanosporum Vittad., 1831 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tuber melanosporum var. melanosporum Vittad., 1831
Tuber melanosporum var. moschatum Ferry & H. Bonnet, 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tuber melanosporum var. moschatum Ferry & H. Bonnet, 1893
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Pezizomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Pezizales Species Fungorum
Family Tuberaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Tuber Species Fungorum
Distribution: Italy
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 22-Jan-2016
Source database: Species Fungorum, Jan 2016   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2017). Species Fungorum (version Jan 2016). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2016 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2016. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=192144
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:90e42175-e478-11e5-86e7-bc764e092680:col20150315