Species details : Macrolepiota excoriata (Schaeff.) Wasser, 1978

Accepted scientific name:
Macrolepiota excoriata (Schaeff.) Wasser, 1978 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Macrolepiota excoriata  (Schaeff.) Wasser, 1978
Synonyms:
Agaricus excoriatus Schaeff., 1774 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus excoriatus Schaeff., 1774
Agaricus excoriatus subsp. excoriatus Schaeff., 1774 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus excoriatus subsp. excoriatus Schaeff., 1774
Agaricus excoriatus var. excoriatus Schaeff., 1774 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus excoriatus var. excoriatus Schaeff., 1774
Agaricus excoriatus var. squamulosus Lasch, 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus excoriatus var. squamulosus Lasch, 1828
Agaricus excoriatus subsp. vidoanus Sacc., 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus excoriatus subsp. vidoanus Sacc., 1881
Agaricus procerus var. excoriatus (Schaeff.) Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus procerus var. excoriatus (Schaeff.) Pers., 1801
Agaricus vulneratus Batsch, 1783 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus vulneratus Batsch, 1783
Lepiota excoriata (Schaeff.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota excoriata (Schaeff.) P. Kumm., 1871
Lepiota excoriata var. brigantiaca L. Rémy, 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota excoriata var. brigantiaca L. Rémy, 1964
Lepiota excoriata f. exannulata Killerm., 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota excoriata f. exannulata Killerm., 1930
Lepiota excoriata f. excoriata (Schaeff.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota excoriata f. excoriata (Schaeff.) P. Kumm., 1871
Lepiota excoriata subsp. excoriata (Schaeff.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota excoriata subsp. excoriata (Schaeff.) P. Kumm., 1871
Lepiota excoriata var. excoriata (Schaeff.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota excoriata var. excoriata (Schaeff.) P. Kumm., 1871
Lepiota excoriata var. flavescens Rick, 1961 (synonym)
Lepiota excoriata var. lucandii (Quél.) Konrad & Maubl., 1924 (synonym)
Lepiota excoriata var. squarrosa Maire, 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota excoriata var. squarrosa Maire, 1928
Lepiota excoriata var. typica Maire, 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota excoriata var. typica Maire, 1937
Lepiota heimii (Locq. ex Bon) Contu, 1990 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota heimii (Locq. ex Bon) Contu, 1990
Lepiota heimii Locq., 1981 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota heimii Locq., 1981
Lepiota lucandii Quél., 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota lucandii Quél., 1898
Lepiota procera var. excoriata (Schaeff.) Gray, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota procera var. excoriata (Schaeff.) Gray, 1821
Lepiotophyllum excoriatum (Schaeff.) Locq., 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiotophyllum excoriatum (Schaeff.) Locq., 1942
Leucoagaricus excoriatus (Schaeff.) Singer, 1948 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucoagaricus excoriatus (Schaeff.) Singer, 1948
Leucocoprinus excoriatus (Schaeff.) Pat., 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucocoprinus excoriatus (Schaeff.) Pat., 1900
Leucocoprinus excoriatus subsp. excoriatus (Schaeff.) Pat., 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucocoprinus excoriatus subsp. excoriatus (Schaeff.) Pat., 1900
Leucocoprinus heimii Locq., 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucocoprinus heimii Locq., 1952
Macrolepiota excoriata (Schaeff.) M.M. Moser, 1955 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrolepiota excoriata (Schaeff.) M.M. Moser, 1955
Macrolepiota excoriata f. bariae Babos (synonym)
Macrolepiota excoriata f. barlae Babos, 1974 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrolepiota excoriata f. barlae Babos, 1974
Macrolepiota excoriata f. excoriata (Schaeff.) M.M. Moser, 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrolepiota excoriata f. excoriata (Schaeff.) M.M. Moser, 1955
Macrolepiota excoriata var. excoriata (Schaeff.) M.M. Moser, 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrolepiota excoriata var. excoriata (Schaeff.) M.M. Moser, 1955
Macrolepiota excoriata var. heimii (Locq. ex Bon) E. Ludw., 2012 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrolepiota excoriata var. heimii (Locq. ex Bon) E. Ludw., 2012
Macrolepiota excoriata f. macrocarpa Wasser (synonym)
Macrolepiota excoriata var. squarrosa (Maire) Wasser, 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrolepiota excoriata var. squarrosa (Maire) Wasser, 1978
Macrolepiota heimii Locq. ex Bon, 1981 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrolepiota heimii Locq. ex Bon, 1981
Mastocephalus excoriatus (Schaeff.) Kuntze, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mastocephalus excoriatus (Schaeff.) Kuntze, 1891
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Agaricaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Macrolepiota Species Fungorum
Distribution: Czech Republic; Great Britain
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 22-Jan-2016
Source database: Species Fungorum, Jan 2016   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2018). Species Fungorum (version Jan 2016). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2016 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2016. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=299967
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:925308b6-e478-11e5-86e7-bc764e092680:col20150315