Species details : Amanita fulva Fr., 1815

Accepted scientific name:
Amanita fulva Fr., 1815 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amanita fulva  Fr., 1815
Synonyms:
Agaricus fulvus Schaeff., 1774 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus fulvus Schaeff., 1774
Amanita fulva f. alba (Courtec.) Contu, 1986 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita fulva f. alba (Courtec.) Contu, 1986
Amanita fulva f. fulva Fr., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita fulva f. fulva Fr., 1815
Amanita vaginata var. fulva (Fr.) Gillet, 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita vaginata var. fulva (Fr.) Gillet, 1874
Amanitopsis fulva (Fr.) W.G. Sm., 1908 (synonym)
Amanitopsis fulva f. alba Courtec., 1986 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanitopsis fulva f. alba Courtec., 1986
Amanitopsis fulva f. fulva (Fr.) W.G. Sm., 1908 (synonym)
Amanitopsis vaginata var. fulva (Fr.) Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanitopsis vaginata var. fulva (Fr.) Sacc., 1887
Vaginata fulva (Fr.) A.H. Sm., 1949 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vaginata fulva (Fr.) A.H. Sm., 1949
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Amanitaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Amanita Species Fungorum
Distribution: Arizona; Great Britain; Switzerland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 22-Jan-2016
Source database: Species Fungorum, Jan 2016   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Jan 2016). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2016 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2016. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=212682
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:9121ca5d-e478-11e5-86e7-bc764e092680:col20150315