Species details : Pleurotus nebrodensis (Inzenga) Quél., 1886

Accepted scientific name:
Pleurotus nebrodensis (Inzenga) Quél., 1886 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pleurotus nebrodensis  (Inzenga) Quél., 1886
Synonyms:
Agaricus nebrodensis Inzenga, 1865 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus nebrodensis Inzenga, 1865
Dendrosarcus nebrodensis (Inzenga) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrosarcus nebrodensis (Inzenga) Kuntze, 1898
Pleurotus eryngii var. nebrodensis (Inzenga) Sacc., 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurotus eryngii var. nebrodensis (Inzenga) Sacc., 1915
Pleurotus nebrodensis subsp. nebrodensis (Inzenga) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurotus nebrodensis subsp. nebrodensis (Inzenga) Quél., 1886
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Pleurotaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Pleurotus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Beijing; Iran; Italy; Xinjiang
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 22-Jan-2016
Source database: Species Fungorum, Jan 2016   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2018). Species Fungorum (version Jan 2016). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2016 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2016. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=168802
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:909e2450-e478-11e5-86e7-bc764e092680:col20150315