Species details : Tapinella atrotomentosa (Batsch) Šutara, 1992

Accepted scientific name:
Tapinella atrotomentosa (Batsch) Šutara, 1992 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tapinella atrotomentosa  (Batsch) Šutara, 1992
Synonyms:
Agaricus atrotomentosus Batsch, 1783 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus atrotomentosus Batsch, 1783
Agaricus atrotomentosus var. atrotomentosus Batsch, 1783 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus atrotomentosus var. atrotomentosus Batsch, 1783
Agaricus atrotomentosus var. obliquus Alb. & Schwein., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus atrotomentosus var. obliquus Alb. & Schwein., 1805
Agaricus atrotomentosus var. omphalodes Alb. & Schwein., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus atrotomentosus var. omphalodes Alb. & Schwein., 1805
Paxillus atrotomentosus (Batsch) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paxillus atrotomentosus (Batsch) Fr., 1838
Paxillus atrotomentosus var. atrotomentosus (Batsch) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paxillus atrotomentosus var. atrotomentosus (Batsch) Fr., 1838
Paxillus atrotomentosus var. bambusinus R.E.D. Baker & W.T. Dale, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paxillus atrotomentosus var. bambusinus R.E.D. Baker & W.T. Dale, 1951
Paxillus bambusinus (R.E.D. Baker & W.T. Dale) Singer, 1991 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paxillus bambusinus (R.E.D. Baker & W.T. Dale) Singer, 1991
Rhymovis atrotomentosa (Batsch) Rabenh., 1844 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhymovis atrotomentosa (Batsch) Rabenh., 1844
Sarcopaxillus atrotomentosus (Batsch) Zmitr., Malysheva & E.F. Malysheva, 2004 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcopaxillus atrotomentosus (Batsch) Zmitr., Malysheva & E.F. Malysheva, 2004
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Tapinellaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Tapinella Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Italy
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 22-Jan-2016
Source database: Species Fungorum, Jan 2016   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Jan 2016). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2016 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2016. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=360246
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:7b834c79-e478-11e5-86e7-bc764e092680:col20150315