Species details : Myiagra freycineti Oustalet, 1881

Accepted scientific name:
Myiagra freycineti Oustalet, 1881 (accepted name) 4 literature references for Myiagra freycineti  Oustalet, 1881
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Guam Broadbill English -
Guam Flycatcher English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Global
Order Passeriformes ITIS Global
Family Monarchidae ITIS Global
Genus Myiagra ITIS Global
Distribution: Oceania
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 04-Nov-2013
Source database: ITIS Global, Sep 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2017). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Sep 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2016 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2016. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=178687
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:857d77b1-e478-11e5-86e7-bc764e092680:col20150315