Species details : Pleurotus eryngii (DC.) Quél., 1872

Accepted scientific name:
Pleurotus eryngii (DC.) Quél., 1872 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pleurotus eryngii  (DC.) Quél., 1872
Synonyms:
Agaricus eryngii DC., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus eryngii DC., 1815
Agaricus ferulae Lanzi, 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus ferulae Lanzi, 1874
Dendrosarcus eryngii (DC.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrosarcus eryngii (DC.) Kuntze, 1898
Pleurotus eryngii var. elaeoselini Venturella, Zervakis & La Rocca, 2000 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurotus eryngii var. elaeoselini Venturella, Zervakis & La Rocca, 2000
Pleurotus eryngii subsp. eryngii (DC.) Quél., 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurotus eryngii subsp. eryngii (DC.) Quél., 1872
Pleurotus eryngii var. eryngii (DC.) Quél., 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurotus eryngii var. eryngii (DC.) Quél., 1872
Pleurotus eryngii var. ferulae (Lanzi) Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurotus eryngii var. ferulae (Lanzi) Sacc., 1887
Pleurotus eryngii var. ferulaginis Stropnik, Tratnik & Seljak, 1988 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurotus eryngii var. ferulaginis Stropnik, Tratnik & Seljak, 1988
Pleurotus eryngii var. thapsiae Venturella, Zervakis & Saitta, 2002 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurotus eryngii var. thapsiae Venturella, Zervakis & Saitta, 2002
Pleurotus eryngii var. tingitanus Lewinsohn, 2002 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurotus eryngii var. tingitanus Lewinsohn, 2002
Pleurotus eryngii subsp. tuoliensis (C.J. Mou) Zervakis & Venturella, 2014 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurotus eryngii subsp. tuoliensis (C.J. Mou) Zervakis & Venturella, 2014
Pleurotus eryngii var. tuoliensis C.J. Mou, 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurotus eryngii var. tuoliensis C.J. Mou, 1987
Pleurotus fuscus Battarra ex Bres., 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurotus fuscus Battarra ex Bres., 1928
Pleurotus fuscus var. ferulae (Lanzi) Bres., 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurotus fuscus var. ferulae (Lanzi) Bres., 1928
Pleurotus fuscus var. fuscus Battarra ex Bres., 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurotus fuscus var. fuscus Battarra ex Bres., 1928
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Pleurotaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Pleurotus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Beijing; Canary Is.; Cyprus; Honshu; Italy
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 22-Jan-2016
Source database: Species Fungorum, Jan 2016   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2017). Species Fungorum (version Jan 2016). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2016 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2016. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=170772
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:90a3a2e1-e478-11e5-86e7-bc764e092680:col20150315