Species details : Hypselonotus fulvus (De Geer, 1773)

Accepted scientific name:
Hypselonotus fulvus (De Geer, 1773) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Hypselonotus fulvus  (De Geer, 1773)
Synonyms:
Cimex fulvus De Geer, 1773 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cimex fulvus De Geer, 1773
Cimex striatulus Fabricius, 1775 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cimex striatulus Fabricius, 1775
Hypselonotus dimidiatus Hahn, 1833 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypselonotus dimidiatus Hahn, 1833
Hypselonotus lanceolatus Walker, F., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypselonotus lanceolatus Walker, F., 1871
Hypselonotus striatulus (Fabricius, 1775) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypselonotus striatulus (Fabricius, 1775)
Hypselonotus venosus (Fabricius, 1794) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypselonotus venosus (Fabricius, 1794)
Lygaeus venosus Fabricius, 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lygaeus venosus Fabricius, 1794
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hemiptera CoL
Superfamily Coreoidea CoreoideaSF
Family Coreidae CoreoideaSF
Genus Hypselonotus CoreoideaSF
Distribution: AGW-JU; AGW-TU; BLZ; BOL; BZC-MS; BZC-MT; BZE-BA; BZE-CE; BZE-PE; BZL-MG; BZL-RJ; BZL-SP; BZN-AM; BZN-PA; BZS-SC; CLC-OH; CLM; FRG; GUY; PAN; PAR; PER; SUR; TRT; VEN
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Mick Webb, 02-Dec-2015
Source database: CoreoideaSF, 5.0/5.0, Dec 2015   90%
Bibliographic citation: Livermore L.J.R., Lemaître V.A., Dolling W.R. & Webb M.D. (2021). CoreoideaSF: Coreoidea Species File (version 5.0/5.0, Dec 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2016 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2016. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://lsid.speciesfile.org/urn:lsid:Coreoidea.speciesfile.org:TaxonName:454230
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:61a2ce8c-e478-11e5-86e7-bc764e092680:col20150315