Species details : Abies beshanzuensis M. H. Wu

Accepted scientific name:
Abies beshanzuensis M. H. Wu (accepted name) 4 literature references for Abies beshanzuensis  M. H. Wu
Synonyms:
Abies fabri var. beshanzuensis (M. H. Wu) Silba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies fabri var. beshanzuensis (M. H. Wu) Silba
Common names:
Common name Language Country
百山祖冷杉 (bai shan zu leng shan) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Baishan fir Ebg GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Abies Conifer Database
Distribution: 36 CHS-ZJ; China: Zhejiang (Mt. Baishan-zu NE of Qingyuan in the Tung-Kung Range at 27° 45' N, 119° 11' E)
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: IUCN status: CR - (D)
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 31-Jan-2014
Source database: Conifer Database, Jan 2014   100%
Bibliographic citation: Farjon A., Gardner M. & Thomas P. (2019). Conifer Database (version Jan 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2016 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2016. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:7d2886f7-e478-11e5-86e7-bc764e092680:col20150315