Species details : Lactarius zonarius (Bull.) Fr., 1838

Accepted scientific name:
Lactarius zonarius (Bull.) Fr., 1838 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lactarius zonarius  (Bull.) Fr., 1838
Synonyms:
Agaricus flexuosus var. zonarius (Bull.) Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus flexuosus var. zonarius (Bull.) Pers., 1801
Agaricus insulsus Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus insulsus Fr., 1821
Agaricus zonarius Bull., 1783 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus zonarius Bull., 1783
Galorrheus insulsus (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galorrheus insulsus (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871
Galorrheus zonarius (Bull.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galorrheus zonarius (Bull.) P. Kumm., 1871
Gloeocybe insulsa (Fr.) Earle, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gloeocybe insulsa (Fr.) Earle, 1909
Lactarius insulsus (Fr.) Fr., 1838 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius insulsus (Fr.) Fr., 1838
Lactarius insulsus sensu NCL (1960), Phillips (1981) (misapplied name)
Lactarius insulsus f. insulsus (Fr.) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius insulsus f. insulsus (Fr.) Fr., 1838
Lactarius insulsus f. scrobiculatus Killerm., 1933 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius insulsus f. scrobiculatus Killerm., 1933
Lactarius lividus (Lambotte) Massee, 1902 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius lividus (Lambotte) Massee, 1902
Lactarius scrobipes Kühner & Romagn., 1954 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius scrobipes Kühner & Romagn., 1954
Lactarius zonarius f. glaucocaulis Battistin & Macchione, 2005 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius zonarius f. glaucocaulis Battistin & Macchione, 2005
Lactarius zonarius var. insulsus (Fr.) Bataille, 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius zonarius var. insulsus (Fr.) Bataille, 1908
Lactarius zonarius var. lividus Lambotte, 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius zonarius var. lividus Lambotte, 1887
Lactarius zonarius var. riparius Hesler & A.H. Sm., 1979 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius zonarius var. riparius Hesler & A.H. Sm., 1979
Lactarius zonarius var. scrobipes (Kühner & Romagn.) Bon, 1979 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius zonarius var. scrobipes (Kühner & Romagn.) Bon, 1979
Lactarius zonarius f. scrobipes (Kühner & Romagn.) Quadr., 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius zonarius f. scrobipes (Kühner & Romagn.) Quadr., 1985
Lactarius zonarius var. scrobipes Kühner & Romagn., 1953 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius zonarius var. scrobipes Kühner & Romagn., 1953
Lactarius zonarius var. zonarius (Bull.) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius zonarius var. zonarius (Bull.) Fr., 1838
Lactarius zonarius f. zonarius (Bull.) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius zonarius f. zonarius (Bull.) Fr., 1838
Lactifluus insulsus (Fr.) Kuntze, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactifluus insulsus (Fr.) Kuntze, 1891
Lactifluus zonarius (Bull.) Kuntze, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactifluus zonarius (Bull.) Kuntze, 1891
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Russulales Species Fungorum
Family Russulaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Lactarius Species Fungorum
Distribution: Finland; France; Great Britain; Spain
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 22-Jan-2016
Source database: Species Fungorum, Jan 2016   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2017). Species Fungorum (version Jan 2016). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2016 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2016. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=195919
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:90ef2fa4-e478-11e5-86e7-bc764e092680:col20150315