Species details : Cecidoses eremita Curtis, 1835

Accepted scientific name:
Cecidoses eremita Curtis, 1835 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Clistoses artifex Kieffer & Jörgensen, 1910 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera LepIndex
Superfamily Incurvarioidea LepIndex
Family Cecidosidae LepIndex
Genus Cecidoses LepIndex
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Wing, P., 09/05/2011
Source database: LepIndex, 12.3, Jan 2012   95%
Bibliographic citation: Beccaloni G., Scoble M., Kitching I., Simonsen T., Robinson G., Pitkin B., Hine A. & Lyal C. (2019). LepIndex: The Global Lepidoptera Names Index (version 12.3, Jan 2012). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2016 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2016. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/lepindex/search/detail.dsml?TaxonNo=134884
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:59bbbfc9-e478-11e5-86e7-bc764e092680:col20150315