Species details : Sarcodon imbricatus (L.) P. Karst., 1881

Accepted scientific name:
Sarcodon imbricatus (L.) P. Karst., 1881 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sarcodon imbricatus  (L.) P. Karst., 1881
Synonyms:
Bankera infundibulum (Sw.) Pouzar, 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bankera infundibulum (Sw.) Pouzar, 1955
Fungus imbricatus (L.) Paulet, 1793 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fungus imbricatus (L.) Paulet, 1793
Fungus subsquamosus (Batsch) Paulet, 1793 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fungus subsquamosus (Batsch) Paulet, 1793
Hydnum adpressum Lloyd, 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum adpressum Lloyd, 1916
Hydnum aspratum Berk., 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum aspratum Berk., 1882
Hydnum badium Pers., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum badium Pers., 1825
Hydnum badium subsp. badium Pers., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum badium subsp. badium Pers., 1825
Hydnum badium var. badium Pers., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum badium var. badium Pers., 1825
Hydnum badium subsp. laevigatum (Sw.) Pers., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum badium subsp. laevigatum (Sw.) Pers., 1825
Hydnum badium var. subsquamosum (Batsch) Pers., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum badium var. subsquamosum (Batsch) Pers., 1825
Hydnum gracile (Fr.) Fr., 1851 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum gracile (Fr.) Fr., 1851
Hydnum imbricatum L., 1753 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum imbricatum L., 1753
Hydnum imbricatum f. dolichopus C. Massal., 1902 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum imbricatum f. dolichopus C. Massal., 1902
Hydnum imbricatum var. imbricatum L., 1753 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum imbricatum var. imbricatum L., 1753
Hydnum imbricatum f. imbricatum L., 1753 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum imbricatum f. imbricatum L., 1753
Hydnum imbricatum var. squamosum Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum imbricatum var. squamosum Pers., 1801
Hydnum infundibulum Sw., 1810 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum infundibulum Sw., 1810
Hydnum laevigatum Sw., 1810 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum laevigatum Sw., 1810
Hydnum laevigatum var. brachypus Fr., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum laevigatum var. brachypus Fr., 1815
Hydnum laevigatum var. coriaceum Fr., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum laevigatum var. coriaceum Fr., 1815
Hydnum laevigatum var. gracile Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum laevigatum var. gracile Fr., 1821
Hydnum laevigatum var. laevigatum Sw., 1810 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum laevigatum var. laevigatum Sw., 1810
Hydnum subsquamosum Batsch, 1783 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum subsquamosum Batsch, 1783
Phaeodon aspratus (Berk.) Henn., 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaeodon aspratus (Berk.) Henn., 1898
Phaeodon imbricatus (L.) J. Schröt., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaeodon imbricatus (L.) J. Schröt., 1888
Phaeodon subsquamosus (Batsch) J. Schröt., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaeodon subsquamosus (Batsch) J. Schröt., 1888
Phellodon gracilis (Fr.) P. Karst., 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellodon gracilis (Fr.) P. Karst., 1882
Sarcodon aspratus (Berk.) S. Ito, 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcodon aspratus (Berk.) S. Ito, 1955
Sarcodon gracilis (Fr.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcodon gracilis (Fr.) Quél., 1886
Sarcodon laevigatus (Sw.) P. Karst., 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcodon laevigatus (Sw.) P. Karst., 1881
Sarcodon subsquamosus (Batsch) P. Karst., 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcodon subsquamosus (Batsch) P. Karst., 1881
Scutiger subsquamosus (Batsch) Paulet, 1812 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scutiger subsquamosus (Batsch) Paulet, 1812
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Thelephorales Species Fungorum
Family Bankeraceae Species Fungorum
Genus Sarcodon Species Fungorum
Distribution: Austria; Colorado; Latvia; Norway; Ontario; Sweden
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 22-Jan-2016
Source database: Species Fungorum, Jan 2016   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Jan 2016). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2016 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2016. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=414481
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:7b5a7eb4-e478-11e5-86e7-bc764e092680:col20150315