Species details : Paroreomyza maculata (Cabanis, 1850)

Accepted scientific name:
Paroreomyza maculata (Cabanis, 1850) (accepted name) 7 literature references for Paroreomyza maculata  (Cabanis, 1850)
Synonyms:
Loxops maculata (Cabanis, 1850) (synonym) 3 literature references for Loxops maculata (Cabanis, 1850)
Oreomystis maculata (Cabanis, 1850) (synonym) 3 literature references for Oreomystis maculata (Cabanis, 1850)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Oahu Alauahio English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Oahu Creeper English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Global
Order Passeriformes ITIS Global
Family Fringillidae ITIS Global
Genus Paroreomyza ITIS Global
Distribution: Oceania
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 28-Oct-2015
Source database: ITIS Global, Sep 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2017). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Sep 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2016 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2016. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=179589
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:77388bbc-e478-11e5-86e7-bc764e092680:col20150315