Species details : Amanita submembranacea (Bon) Gröger, 1979

Accepted scientific name:
Amanita submembranacea (Bon) Gröger, 1979 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amanita submembranacea  (Bon) Gröger, 1979
Synonyms:
Amanita submembranacea var. bispora D.A. Reid, 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita submembranacea var. bispora D.A. Reid, 1987
Amanita submembranacea var. griseoargentata Contu, 1986 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita submembranacea var. griseoargentata Contu, 1986
Amanita submembranacea var. griseoargentea Contu, 1986 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita submembranacea var. griseoargentea Contu, 1986
Amanita submembranacea var. submembranacea (Bon) Gröger, 1979 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita submembranacea var. submembranacea (Bon) Gröger, 1979
Amanitopsis submembranacea Bon, 1975 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanitopsis submembranacea Bon, 1975
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Amanitaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Amanita Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 22-Jan-2016
Source database: Species Fungorum, Jan 2016   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2018). Species Fungorum (version Jan 2016). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2016 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2016. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=308592
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:928087e9-e478-11e5-86e7-bc764e092680:col20150315