Species details : Chlorophyllum rachodes (Vittad.) Vellinga, 2002

Accepted scientific name:
Chlorophyllum rachodes (Vittad.) Vellinga, 2002 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chlorophyllum rachodes  (Vittad.) Vellinga, 2002
Synonyms:
Agaricus procerus sensu Sowerby [Col. Fig. Engl. Fung. Vol. 2, pl. 190 (1777)]; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Gre (misapplied name)
Agaricus rachodes Vittad., 1835 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus rachodes Vittad., 1835
Agaricus rachodes var. candidus Bagl., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus rachodes var. candidus Bagl., 1886
Agaricus rachodes var. rachodes Vittad., 1835 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus rachodes var. rachodes Vittad., 1835
Lepiota procera var. rachodes (Vittad.) Massee, 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota procera var. rachodes (Vittad.) Massee, 1893
Lepiota rachodes (Vittad.) Quél., 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota rachodes (Vittad.) Quél., 1872
Lepiota rachodes subsp. puellaris Fr., 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota rachodes subsp. puellaris Fr., 1863
Lepiota rachodes var. rachodes (Vittad.) Quél., 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota rachodes var. rachodes (Vittad.) Quél., 1872
Lepiota rachodes f. rachodes (Vittad.) Quél., 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota rachodes f. rachodes (Vittad.) Quél., 1872
Lepiota rachodes subsp. rachodes (Vittad.) Quél., 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota rachodes subsp. rachodes (Vittad.) Quél., 1872
Lepiota rachodes f. riograndensis Rick, 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota rachodes f. riograndensis Rick, 1939
Lepiotophyllum rachodes (Vittad.) Locq., 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiotophyllum rachodes (Vittad.) Locq., 1942
Lepiotophyllum rachodes var. rachodes (Vittad.) Locq., 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiotophyllum rachodes var. rachodes (Vittad.) Locq., 1942
Leucocoprinus rachodes (Vittad.) Pat., 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucocoprinus rachodes (Vittad.) Pat., 1900
Macrolepiota rachodes (Vittad.) Singer, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrolepiota rachodes (Vittad.) Singer, 1951
Macrolepiota rachodes var. rachodes (Vittad.) Singer, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrolepiota rachodes var. rachodes (Vittad.) Singer, 1951
Macrolepiota rachodes f. rachodes (Vittad.) Singer, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrolepiota rachodes f. rachodes (Vittad.) Singer, 1951
Mastocephalus rachodes (Vittad.) Kuntze, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mastocephalus rachodes (Vittad.) Kuntze, 1891
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Agaricaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Chlorophyllum Species Fungorum
Distribution: Alberta; Great Britain; New Zealand South; Tasmania; Victoria
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 22-Jan-2016
Source database: Species Fungorum, Jan 2016   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2018). Species Fungorum (version Jan 2016). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2016 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2016. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=257410
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:91b11730-e478-11e5-86e7-bc764e092680:col20150315