Species details : Melanoleuca grammopodia (Bull.) Murrill, 1914

Accepted scientific name:
Melanoleuca grammopodia (Bull.) Murrill, 1914 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Melanoleuca grammopodia  (Bull.) Murrill, 1914
Synonyms:
Agaricus grammopodius Bull., 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus grammopodius Bull., 1792
Gyrophila grammopodia (Bull.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrophila grammopodia (Bull.) Quél., 1886
Gyrophila grammopodia var. grammopodia (Bull.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrophila grammopodia var. grammopodia (Bull.) Quél., 1886
Melanoleuca grammopodia var. grammopodia (Bull.) Murrill, 1914 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melanoleuca grammopodia var. grammopodia (Bull.) Murrill, 1914
Melanoleuca grammopodia f. grammopodia (Bull.) Murrill, 1914 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melanoleuca grammopodia f. grammopodia (Bull.) Murrill, 1914
Melanoleuca grammopodia f. macrocarpa Boekhout, 1988 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melanoleuca grammopodia f. macrocarpa Boekhout, 1988
Melanoleuca grammopodia var. minor Bon, 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melanoleuca grammopodia var. minor Bon, 1978
Melanoleuca grammopodia var. obscura Bon, 1990 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melanoleuca grammopodia var. obscura Bon, 1990
Melanoleuca grammopodia var. pseudoevenosa Bon, 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melanoleuca grammopodia var. pseudoevenosa Bon, 1978
Melanoleuca grammopodia var. subbrevipes Métrod ex Kühner & Romagn., 1953 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melanoleuca grammopodia var. subbrevipes Métrod ex Kühner & Romagn., 1953
Melanoleuca grammopodia f. subbrevipes Métrod ex Kühner, 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melanoleuca grammopodia f. subbrevipes Métrod ex Kühner, 1978
Melanoleuca subbrevipes Métrod, 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melanoleuca subbrevipes Métrod, 1942
Tricholoma grammopodium (Bull.) Quél., 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma grammopodium (Bull.) Quél., 1872
Tricholoma grammopodium var. grammopodium (Bull.) Quél., 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma grammopodium var. grammopodium (Bull.) Quél., 1872
Tricholoma melaleucum var. grammopodium (Bull.) Maire, 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma melaleucum var. grammopodium (Bull.) Maire, 1916
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Tricholomataceae Species Fungorum
Genus Melanoleuca Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 22-Jan-2016
Source database: Species Fungorum, Jan 2016   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2017). Species Fungorum (version Jan 2016). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2016 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2016. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=101904
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:7c37dbf3-e478-11e5-86e7-bc764e092680:col20150315