Species details : Agaricus bisporus (J.E. Lange) Imbach, 1946

Accepted scientific name:
Agaricus bisporus (J.E. Lange) Imbach, 1946 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agaricus bisporus  (J.E. Lange) Imbach, 1946
Synonyms:
Agaricus bisporus var. albidus J.E. Lange ex Singer, 1961 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus bisporus var. albidus J.E. Lange ex Singer, 1961
Agaricus bisporus var. avellaneus J.E. Lange ex Singer, 1961 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus bisporus var. avellaneus J.E. Lange ex Singer, 1961
Agaricus bisporus f. bisporus (J.E. Lange) Imbach, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus bisporus f. bisporus (J.E. Lange) Imbach, 1946
Agaricus bisporus var. bisporus (J.E. Lange) Imbach, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus bisporus var. bisporus (J.E. Lange) Imbach, 1946
Agaricus bisporus var. burnettii Kerrigan & Callac, 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus bisporus var. burnettii Kerrigan & Callac, 1993
Agaricus bisporus f. conicopodus Bohus, 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus bisporus f. conicopodus Bohus, 1962
Agaricus bisporus f. depressus Bohus, 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus bisporus f. depressus Bohus, 1962
Agaricus bisporus var. eurotetrasporus Callac & Guinb., 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus bisporus var. eurotetrasporus Callac & Guinb., 2003
Agaricus bisporus f. langei Bohus, 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus bisporus f. langei Bohus, 1962
Agaricus bisporus f. microspora Kalamees, 1981 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus bisporus f. microspora Kalamees, 1981
Agaricus bisporus var. perrubescens Bohus, 1980 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus bisporus var. perrubescens Bohus, 1980
Agaricus campestris sensu Cooke [Ill. Brit. Fung. 527 Vol. 4 (1885)]; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain a (misapplied name)
Agaricus campestris var. bisporus Kligman, 1943 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus campestris var. bisporus Kligman, 1943
Agaricus campestris var. buchananii Berk., 1860 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus campestris var. buchananii Berk., 1860
Agaricus campestris var. elongatus Berk., 1860 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus campestris var. elongatus Berk., 1860
Agaricus campestris var. hortensis Cooke, 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus campestris var. hortensis Cooke, 1871
Agaricus cookeanus Bon, 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus cookeanus Bon, 1985
Agaricus hortensis (Cooke) S. Imai, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus hortensis (Cooke) S. Imai, 1938
Agaricus subfloccosus var. bisporus (J.E. Lange) Hlavácek, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus subfloccosus var. bisporus (J.E. Lange) Hlavácek, 1951
Psalliota arvensis var. hortensis (Cooke) W.G. Sm., 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psalliota arvensis var. hortensis (Cooke) W.G. Sm., 1908
Psalliota bispora (J.E. Lange) F.H. Møller & Jul. Schäff., 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psalliota bispora (J.E. Lange) F.H. Møller & Jul. Schäff., 1938
Psalliota bispora f. albida J.E. Lange ex Treschew, 1944 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psalliota bispora f. albida J.E. Lange ex Treschew, 1944
Psalliota bispora f. avellanea J.E. Lange ex Treschew, 1944 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psalliota bispora f. avellanea J.E. Lange ex Treschew, 1944
Psalliota bispora f. bispora (J.E. Lange) F.H. Møller & Jul. Schäff., 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psalliota bispora f. bispora (J.E. Lange) F.H. Møller & Jul. Schäff., 1938
Psalliota campestris var. hortensis (Cooke) Lloyd, 1899 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psalliota campestris var. hortensis (Cooke) Lloyd, 1899
Psalliota hortensis (Cooke) J.E. Lange, 1926 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psalliota hortensis (Cooke) J.E. Lange, 1926
Psalliota hortensis f. albida J.E. Lange, 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psalliota hortensis f. albida J.E. Lange, 1939
Psalliota hortensis f. avellanea J.E. Lange, 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psalliota hortensis f. avellanea J.E. Lange, 1939
Psalliota hortensis f. bispora J.E. Lange, 1926 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psalliota hortensis f. bispora J.E. Lange, 1926
Psalliota hortensis var. bispora J.E. Lange, 1926 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psalliota hortensis var. bispora J.E. Lange, 1926
Psalliota hortensis f. hortensis (Cooke) J.E. Lange, 1926 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psalliota hortensis f. hortensis (Cooke) J.E. Lange, 1926
Psalliota hortensis var. hortensis (Cooke) J.E. Lange, 1926 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psalliota hortensis var. hortensis (Cooke) J.E. Lange, 1926
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Agaricaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Agaricus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Iraq; Ireland; Northern Ireland; Puebla
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 22-Jan-2016
Source database: Species Fungorum, Jan 2016   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2018). Species Fungorum (version Jan 2016). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2016 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2016. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=531546
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:9078dac8-e478-11e5-86e7-bc764e092680:col20150315