Species details : Entoloma sinuatum (Bull.) P. Kumm., 1871

Accepted scientific name:
Entoloma sinuatum (Bull.) P. Kumm., 1871 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Entoloma sinuatum  (Bull.) P. Kumm., 1871
Synonyms:
Agaricus arenarius (Laterrade) Lév., 1848 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus arenarius (Laterrade) Lév., 1848
Agaricus fertilis sensu Berkeley [Outl. Brit. Fung. p. 142 (1860)] (misapplied name)
Agaricus lividus Bull., 1788 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus lividus Bull., 1788
Agaricus lividus var. roseus Cooke, 1884 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus lividus var. roseus Cooke, 1884
Agaricus sinuatus Bull., 1793 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus sinuatus Bull., 1793
Agaricus sinuatus var. arenarius Laterrade, 2009 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus sinuatus var. arenarius Laterrade, 2009
Agaricus sinuatus var. carmelinus Lasch, 1829 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus sinuatus var. carmelinus Lasch, 1829
Agaricus sinuatus var. cavipes Lasch, 1829 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus sinuatus var. cavipes Lasch, 1829
Agaricus sinuatus var. sinuatus Bull., 1793 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus sinuatus var. sinuatus Bull., 1793
Entoloma camelinum (Lasch) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Entoloma camelinum (Lasch) P. Kumm., 1871
Entoloma eulividum Noordel., 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Entoloma eulividum Noordel., 1985
Entoloma lividum Quél., 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Entoloma lividum Quél., 1872
Entoloma lividum var. lividum Quél., 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Entoloma lividum var. lividum Quél., 1872
Entoloma lividum var. pratense Niolle, 1948 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Entoloma lividum var. pratense Niolle, 1948
Entoloma lividum var. roseum (Cooke) Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Entoloma lividum var. roseum (Cooke) Sacc., 1887
Entoloma sinuatum var. camelinum (Lasch) Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Entoloma sinuatum var. camelinum (Lasch) Sacc., 1887
Entoloma sinuatum var. sinuatum (Bull.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Entoloma sinuatum var. sinuatum (Bull.) P. Kumm., 1871
Rhodophyllus lividus (Quél.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodophyllus lividus (Quél.) Quél., 1886
Rhodophyllus sinuatus (Bull.) Quél., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodophyllus sinuatus (Bull.) Quél., 1888
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Entolomataceae Species Fungorum
Genus Entoloma Species Fungorum
Distribution: Czech Republic; Great Britain; Heilongjiang; Italy
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 22-Jan-2016
Source database: Species Fungorum, Jan 2016   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2017). Species Fungorum (version Jan 2016). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2016 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2016. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=224074
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:9145e93a-e478-11e5-86e7-bc764e092680:col20150315