Species details : Incurvaria rupella Schiffermüller, 1776

Accepted scientific name:
Incurvaria rupella Schiffermüller, 1776 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Incurvaria abnormella Hauder, 1918 (synonym)
Incurvaria reductella Hauder, 1918 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera LepIndex
Superfamily Incurvarioidea LepIndex
Family Incurvariidae LepIndex
Genus Incurvaria LepIndex
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Wing, P., 09/05/2011
Source database: LepIndex, 12.3, Jan 2012   95%
Bibliographic citation: Beccaloni G., Scoble M., Kitching I., Simonsen T., Robinson G., Pitkin B., Hine A. & Lyal C. (2018). LepIndex: The Global Lepidoptera Names Index (version 12.3, Jan 2012). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2016 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2016. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/lepindex/search/detail.dsml?TaxonNo=134954
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:59bb4f7b-e478-11e5-86e7-bc764e092680:col20150315