Species details : Calocybe gambosa (Fr.) Donk, 1962

Accepted scientific name:
Calocybe gambosa (Fr.) Donk, 1962 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calocybe gambosa  (Fr.) Donk, 1962
Synonyms:
Agaricus albellus DC., 1805 (synonym)
Agaricus aromaticus Roques, 1832 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus aromaticus Roques, 1832
Agaricus gambosus Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus gambosus Fr., 1821
Agaricus georgii L., 1753 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus georgii L., 1753
Agaricus georgii Sowerby, 1801 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus georgii Sowerby, 1801
Agaricus georgii var. georgii L., 1753 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus georgii var. georgii L., 1753
Agaricus georgii var. palumbina Paulet, 1793 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus georgii var. palumbina Paulet, 1793
Calocybe gambosa (Fr.) Singer, 1951 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Calocybe gambosa (Fr.) Singer, 1951
Calocybe gambosa var. gambosa (Fr.) Donk, 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calocybe gambosa var. gambosa (Fr.) Donk, 1962
Calocybe gambosa f. gambosa (Fr.) Donk, 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calocybe gambosa f. gambosa (Fr.) Donk, 1962
Calocybe gambosa var. palumbina (Paulet) Bon, 1999 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calocybe gambosa var. palumbina (Paulet) Bon, 1999
Calocybe gambosa f. palumbina (Paulet) Kalamees, 2004 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calocybe gambosa f. palumbina (Paulet) Kalamees, 2004
Calocybe georgii (L.) Kühner ex Kalamees, 1994 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Calocybe georgii (L.) Kühner ex Kalamees, 1994
Calocybe georgii (L.) Kühner, 1938 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Calocybe georgii (L.) Kühner, 1938
Calocybe georgii var. aromatica Pilát, 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calocybe georgii var. aromatica Pilát, 1965
Calocybe georgii var. gambosa (Fr.) Kalamees, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calocybe georgii var. gambosa (Fr.) Kalamees, 1994
Calocybe georgii var. georgii (L.) Kühner ex Kalamees, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calocybe georgii var. georgii (L.) Kühner ex Kalamees, 1994
Gyrophila georgii (L.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrophila georgii (L.) Quél., 1886
Gyrophila georgii var. albella Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrophila georgii var. albella Quél., 1886
Gyrophila georgii var. georgii (L.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrophila georgii var. georgii (L.) Quél., 1886
Gyrophila georgii var. palumbina (Quél.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrophila georgii var. palumbina (Quél.) Quél., 1886
Lyophyllum gambosum (Fr.) Singer, 1943 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lyophyllum gambosum (Fr.) Singer, 1943
Russula palumbina (Paulet) Quél., 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula palumbina (Paulet) Quél., 1883
Tricholoma gambosum (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma gambosum (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871
Tricholoma gambosum var. aestivale Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma gambosum var. aestivale Sacc., 1887
Tricholoma gambosum var. gambosum (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma gambosum var. gambosum (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871
Tricholoma gambosum var. vernale Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma gambosum var. vernale Sacc., 1887
Tricholoma georgii (L.) Quél., 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma georgii (L.) Quél., 1872
Tricholoma palumbinum Quél., 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma palumbinum Quél., 1878
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Lyophyllaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Calocybe Species Fungorum
Distribution: Austria; Great Britain
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 22-Jan-2016
Source database: Species Fungorum, Jan 2016   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2017). Species Fungorum (version Jan 2016). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2016 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2016. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=293917
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:9238d034-e478-11e5-86e7-bc764e092680:col20150315