Species details : Melanoleuca exscissa (Fr.) Singer, 1935

Accepted scientific name:
Melanoleuca exscissa (Fr.) Singer, 1935 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Melanoleuca exscissa  (Fr.) Singer, 1935
Synonyms:
Agaricus exscissus Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus exscissus Fr., 1821
Agaricus exscissus var. exscissus Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus exscissus var. exscissus Fr., 1821
Agaricus exscissus var. major Bagl., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus exscissus var. major Bagl., 1886
Melanoleuca cinerascens D.A. Reid, 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melanoleuca cinerascens D.A. Reid, 1967
Melanoleuca exscissa f. albida Bon, 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melanoleuca exscissa f. albida Bon, 1978
Melanoleuca exscissa f. exscissa (Fr.) Singer, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melanoleuca exscissa f. exscissa (Fr.) Singer, 1935
Melanoleuca exscissa var. exscissa (Fr.) Singer, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melanoleuca exscissa var. exscissa (Fr.) Singer, 1935
Melanoleuca exscissa f. sarcophylla (Kühner) Fontenla, Para & Vizzini, 2011 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melanoleuca exscissa f. sarcophylla (Kühner) Fontenla, Para & Vizzini, 2011
Melanoleuca exscissa var. submedia Singer, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melanoleuca exscissa var. submedia Singer, 1935
Melanoleuca kuehneri Bon, 1988 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melanoleuca kuehneri Bon, 1988
Melanoleuca kuehneri var. kuehneri Bon, 1988 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melanoleuca kuehneri var. kuehneri Bon, 1988
Melanoleuca substrictipes var. sarcophylla Kühner, 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melanoleuca substrictipes var. sarcophylla Kühner, 1978
Tricholoma exscissum (Fr.) Quél., 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma exscissum (Fr.) Quél., 1873
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Tricholomataceae Species Fungorum
Genus Melanoleuca Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 22-Jan-2016
Source database: Species Fungorum, Jan 2016   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2017). Species Fungorum (version Jan 2016). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2016 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2016. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=264476
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:91c7bd25-e478-11e5-86e7-bc764e092680:col20150315