Species details : Lepista personata (Fr.) Cooke, 1871

Accepted scientific name:
Lepista personata (Fr.) Cooke, 1871 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lepista personata  (Fr.) Cooke, 1871
Synonyms:
Agaricus anserinus (Fr.) Eeden, 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus anserinus (Fr.) Eeden, 1893
Agaricus personatus Fr., 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus personatus Fr., 1818
Agaricus personatus var. anserinus Fr., 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus personatus var. anserinus Fr., 1818
Agaricus personatus var. bicolor Fr., 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus personatus var. bicolor Fr., 1818
Agaricus personatus var. cyclophilus Lasch, 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus personatus var. cyclophilus Lasch, 1828
Agaricus personatus var. personatus Fr., 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus personatus var. personatus Fr., 1818
Clitocybe saeva (Fr.) H.E. Bigelow & A.H. Sm., 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe saeva (Fr.) H.E. Bigelow & A.H. Sm., 1969
Lepista saeva (Fr.) P.D. Orton, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepista saeva (Fr.) P.D. Orton, 1960
Lepista saeva var. anserina (Fr.) Kalamees & A.I. Ivanov, 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepista saeva var. anserina (Fr.) Kalamees & A.I. Ivanov, 1992
Lepista saeva var. saeva (Fr.) P.D. Orton, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepista saeva var. saeva (Fr.) P.D. Orton, 1960
Rhodopaxillus personatus (Fr.) Singer, 1943 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodopaxillus personatus (Fr.) Singer, 1943
Rhodopaxillus saevus (Fr.) Maire, 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodopaxillus saevus (Fr.) Maire, 1913
Tricholoma amethystinum sensu auct.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005) (misapplied name)
Tricholoma anserinum (Fr.) Sacc., 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma anserinum (Fr.) Sacc., 1895
Tricholoma personatum (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma personatum (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871
Tricholoma personatum var. anserina (Fr.) Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma personatum var. anserina (Fr.) Sacc., 1887
Tricholoma personatum var. compactum S. Petersen, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma personatum var. compactum S. Petersen, 1911
Tricholoma personatum f. personatum (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma personatum f. personatum (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871
Tricholoma personatum var. personatum (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma personatum var. personatum (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871
Tricholoma personatum var. saevum (Fr.) Dumée, 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma personatum var. saevum (Fr.) Dumée, 1905
Tricholoma saevum (Fr.) Gillet, 1920 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma saevum (Fr.) Gillet, 1920
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Tricholomataceae Species Fungorum
Genus Lepista Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Sweden
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 22-Jan-2016
Source database: Species Fungorum, Jan 2016   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2017). Species Fungorum (version Jan 2016). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2016 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2016. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=445547
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:7b32fbfb-e478-11e5-86e7-bc764e092680:col20150315