Species details : Boletus pinophilus Pilát & Dermek, 1973

Accepted scientific name:
Boletus pinophilus Pilát & Dermek, 1973 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Boletus pinophilus  Pilát & Dermek, 1973
Synonyms:
Boletus aestivalis var. pinicola (Vittad.) Sacc., 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus aestivalis var. pinicola (Vittad.) Sacc., 1910
Boletus edulis f. pinicola (Vittad.) Vassilkov, 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus edulis f. pinicola (Vittad.) Vassilkov, 1966
Boletus edulis var. pinicola Vittad. (synonym)
Boletus pinicola (Vittad.) A. Venturi, 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus pinicola (Vittad.) A. Venturi, 1863
Boletus pinophilus var. fuscoruber (Forq.) Cetto, 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus pinophilus var. fuscoruber (Forq.) Cetto, 1987
Boletus pinophilus f. fuscoruber (Forq.) Estadès & Lannoy, 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus pinophilus f. fuscoruber (Forq.) Estadès & Lannoy, 2001
Boletus pinophilus f. pinophilus Pilát & Dermek, 1973 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus pinophilus f. pinophilus Pilát & Dermek, 1973
Boletus pinophilus var. pinophilus Pilát & Dermek, 1973 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus pinophilus var. pinophilus Pilát & Dermek, 1973
Dictyopus edulis var. fuscoruber Forq., 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictyopus edulis var. fuscoruber Forq., 1890
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Boletus Species Fungorum
Distribution: France; Great Britain; Spain
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 22-Jan-2016
Source database: Species Fungorum, Jan 2016   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2017). Species Fungorum (version Jan 2016). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2016 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2016. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=309751
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:9285f56e-e478-11e5-86e7-bc764e092680:col20150315