Species details : Lactarius lacunarum Romagn. ex Hora, 1960

Accepted scientific name:
Lactarius lacunarum Romagn. ex Hora, 1960 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lactarius lacunarum  Romagn. ex Hora, 1960
Synonyms:
Lactarius decipiens var. lacunarum Romagn., 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius decipiens var. lacunarum Romagn., 1938
Lactarius lacunarum (Romagn.) J.E. Lange, 1940 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius lacunarum (Romagn.) J.E. Lange, 1940
Lactarius sphagneti sensu Moser; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005) (misapplied name)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Russulales Species Fungorum
Family Russulaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Lactarius Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 22-Jan-2016
Source database: Species Fungorum, Jan 2016   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2018). Species Fungorum (version Jan 2016). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2016 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2016. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=287462
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:921aff22-e478-11e5-86e7-bc764e092680:col20150315