Species details : Amanita vittadinii (Moretti) Vittad., 1826

Accepted scientific name:
Amanita vittadinii (Moretti) Vittad., 1826 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amanita vittadinii  (Moretti) Vittad., 1826
Synonyms:
Agaricus vittadinii Moretti, 1826 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus vittadinii Moretti, 1826
Amanita vittadinii var. vittadinii (Moretti) Vittad., 1826 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita vittadinii var. vittadinii (Moretti) Vittad., 1826
Armillaria vittadinii (Moretti) Locq., 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Armillaria vittadinii (Moretti) Locq., 1952
Aspidella vittadinii (Moretti) E.-J. Gilbert, 1941 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspidella vittadinii (Moretti) E.-J. Gilbert, 1941
Lepidella vittadinii (Moretti) E.-J. Gilbert, 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepidella vittadinii (Moretti) E.-J. Gilbert, 1925
Lepiota vittadinii (Moretti) Quél., 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota vittadinii (Moretti) Quél., 1873
Mastocephalus vittadinii (Moretti) Kuntze, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mastocephalus vittadinii (Moretti) Kuntze, 1891
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Amanitaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Amanita Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Italy; Zimbabwe
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 22-Jan-2016
Source database: Species Fungorum, Jan 2016   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Jan 2016). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2016 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2016. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=174636
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:90b00720-e478-11e5-86e7-bc764e092680:col20150315