Species details : Chalinolobus nigrogriseus (Gould, 1852)

Accepted scientific name:
Chalinolobus nigrogriseus (Gould, 1852) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Chalinolobus nigrogriseus  (Gould, 1852)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Chalinolobus nigrogriseus nigrogriseus (Gould, 1852)
Chalinolobus nigrogriseus rogersi Thomas, 1909
Common names:
Common name Language Country
hoary wattled bat English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Chiroptera ITIS Global
Superfamily Vespertilionoidea ITIS Global
Family Vespertilionidae ITIS Global
Genus Chalinolobus ITIS Global
Distribution: Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Wilson D.E, 27-Aug-2014
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2020). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=631937
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:239af89e-c365-11e4-869f-239583ce8323:col20150401