Species details : Diplacodes pumila Dijkstra, 2006

Accepted scientific name:
Diplacodes pumila Dijkstra, 2006 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Diplacodes pumila  Dijkstra, 2006
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Dwarf Percher Eng -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Libellulidae Odonata
Genus Diplacodes Odonata
Distribution: Eastern Africa
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tol J. van (2018). Odonata: Global Species Database of Odonata (version Dec 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4000343-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401