Species details : Australostichopus mollis (Hutton, 1872)

Accepted scientific name:
Australostichopus mollis (Hutton, 1872) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Australostichopus mollis  (Hutton, 1872)
Synonyms:
Holothuria mollis Hutton, 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holothuria mollis Hutton, 1872
Holothuria robsoni Hutton, 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holothuria robsoni Hutton, 1879
Holothuria victoriae Bell, 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holothuria victoriae Bell, 1887
Neostichopus mollis (Hutton, 1872) (synonym)
Stichopus mollis (Hutton, 1872) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stichopus mollis (Hutton, 1872)
Stichopus simulans Dendy & Hindle, 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stichopus simulans Dendy & Hindle, 1907
Stichopus sordidus Théel, 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stichopus sordidus Théel, 1886
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Echinodermata CoL
Class Holothuroidea CoL
Order Aspidochirotida CoL
Family Stichopodidae CoL
Genus Australostichopus CoL
Distribution: New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone
Lifezones: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Paulay, Gustav, 2010-10-06 16:51:31
Source database: WoRMS Holothuroidea, 2015-02-01   98%
Bibliographic citation: Paulay G. (2018). WoRMS Holothuroidea: World List of Holothuroidea (version 2015-02-01). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=529443
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21279349-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401