Species details : Dendropsophus minutus (Peters, 1872)

Accepted scientific name:
Dendropsophus minutus (Peters, 1872) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dendropsophus minutus  (Peters, 1872)
Synonyms:
Hyla minuta Peters, 1872 (synonym) 5 literature references for Hyla minuta Peters, 1872
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Anura ITIS Global
Family Hylidae ITIS Global
Genus Dendropsophus ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Sep-2009
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=774320
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f518edb7-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401