Species details : Sympecma fusca Vander Linden, 1820

Accepted scientific name:
Sympecma fusca Vander Linden, 1820 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sympecma fusca  Vander Linden, 1820
Synonyms:
Sympecma aestiva Dziedzielewicz, 1902 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sympecma aestiva Dziedzielewicz, 1902
Sympecma aragoniensis Navás, 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sympecma aragoniensis Navás, 1927
Sympecma phallata Charpentier, 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sympecma phallata Charpentier, 1825
Common names:
Common name Language Country
bruine winterjuffer - -
brún winterhynderke - -
Leste brun - -
Brown emerald damselfly Eng -
Common Winter Damsel Eng -
Gemeine Winterlibelle Ger -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Lestidae Odonata
Genus Sympecma Odonata
Distribution: Europe to Central Asia
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tol J. van (2018). Odonata: Global Species Database of Odonata (version Dec 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee6ac435-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401