Species details : Darevskia sapphirina (Schmidtler, Eiselt & Darevsky, 1994)

Accepted scientific name:
Darevskia sapphirina (Schmidtler, Eiselt & Darevsky, 1994) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Darevskia sapphirina  (Schmidtler, Eiselt & Darevsky, 1994)
Synonyms:
Archaeolacerta sapphirina Sindaco Et Al., 2000 (synonym)
Lacerta sapphirina Schmidtler, Eiselt & Darevsky, 1994 (synonym)
Lacerta sapphirina Sindaco & Jeremcenko, 2008 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Lacertidae ReptileDB
Genus Darevskia ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Darevskia&species=sapphirina
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fe95a8f9-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401