Species details : Caridina africana Kingsley, 1882

Accepted scientific name:
Caridina africana Kingsley, 1882 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Caridina africana  Kingsley, 1882
Synonyms:
Caridina togoensis Hilgendorf, 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caridina togoensis Hilgendorf, 1893
Common names:
Common name Language Country
african caridina - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Decapoda CoL
Superfamily Atyoidea CoL
Family Atyidae CoL
Genus Caridina CoL
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 24-Jun-1996
Source database: ITIS Regional, Dec 2014  
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Regional: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=97256
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0748881d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401