Species details : Scincus mitranus Anderson, 1871

Accepted scientific name:
Scincus mitranus Anderson, 1871 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scincus mitranus  Anderson, 1871
Synonyms:
Scincus arabicus Schmidt, 1939 (synonym)
Scincus arenarius Murray, 1884 (synonym)
Scincus mitranus Alsadoon, 1988 (synonym)
Scincus mitranus Van Der Kooij, 2001 (synonym)
Scincus muscatensis Murray, 1886 (synonym)
Scincus philbyi Schmidt, 1941 (synonym)
Scincus richmondi Haas, 1961 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Eastern Skink En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Scincidae ReptileDB
Genus Scincus ReptileDB
Distribution: GST-UA; OMA-OO; PAK-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Scincus&species=mitranus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:018ba243-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401