Species details : Eurema brigitta (Stoll, [1780])

Accepted scientific name:
Eurema brigitta (Stoll, [1780]) (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gewone Grasveldgeletjie Afrikaans South Africa Click here to show the literature
 reference
Broadbordered Grass Yellow English South Africa Click here to show the literature
 reference
Small Grass Yellow English United Kingdom
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera CoL
Superfamily Papilionoidea CoL
Family Pieridae GloBIS (GART)
Genus Eurema GloBIS (GART)
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Haeuser C., Holstein J. & Steiner A., 03-Jul-2010
Source database: GloBIS (GART), Sep 2013   100%
Bibliographic citation: Häuser C., Holstein J., Kroupa A.S., Steiner A. & Turiault M. (eds) (2018). GloBIS (GART): Global Butterfly Information System (version Sep 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.globis.insects-online.de/species&v=1991
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f009c0df-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401