Species details : Marasmiellus scandens (Massee) Dennis & D.A. Reid 1957

Accepted scientific name:
Marasmiellus scandens (Massee) Dennis & D.A. Reid 1957 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Marasmiellus scandens  (Massee) Dennis & D.A. Reid 1957
Synonyms:
Marasmius byssicola Petch 1928 (synonym)
Marasmius scandens Massee 1910 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Omphalotaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Marasmiellus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Cameroon; Ghana; Irian Jaya; Karnataka; Nigeria; Sabah; Sarawak; Sierra Leone; Vanuatu
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2014
Source database: Species Fungorum, Feb 2014   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Feb 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:9bf9b317-e2a9-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401