Species details : Lyriothemis pachygastra Selys, 1878

Accepted scientific name:
Lyriothemis pachygastra Selys, 1878 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lyriothemis pachygastra  Selys, 1878
Synonyms:
Lyriothemis lewisii Selys, 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lyriothemis lewisii Selys, 1883
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Libellulidae Odonata
Genus Lyriothemis Odonata
Distribution: N Thailand
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tol J. van (2018). Odonata: Global Species Database of Odonata (version Dec 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee6fb674-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401